i
Description
1
Promoter Warsaw Philharmonic
2
In partnership with the Warsaw Philharmonic
3
Guest promoter
4
On tour
Whole repertoire

2018/19 Artistic Season Closing

WarsawPhil Ensembles
Kaspszyk / Bendžiūnaitė / Mayer
Fri., 31.05, 7.30pm
Sat., 1.06, 6pm

See more...

Live broadcasts

Next online broadcast:

2018/2019 Season Closing
Sat., 1 June, 6 pm

See more...

Symphonic Concert

Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra
Vakhtang Kakhidze, Anna Tchania

Sun., 26.05, 6 pm

See more...

Guest artists

Go to & * < A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z { L
&
*
<
Affabre – The Chamber Singers
Glass Duo
Orkiestra Polskiej Opery Królewskiej
Lautari
Stanisław  Strączek
Ewa Biegas
Sebastian Perłowski
Paul Agnew
Komalé Akakpo
Dmitri Alexeev
Gwennaëlle Alibert
Alla Vienna
Jelte Althuis
Elena Andreyev
Oscar Argüelles
Justyna Baran
Anna Baran
Ivar Berix
BL!NDMAN [sax]
Olivier Boekhoorn
Sebastian Boguszewski
Katarzyna Boniecka
Joanna Boślak-Górniok
Lucile Boulanger
Marie Bournisien
Cora Burggraaf
Tomasz Błaszczak
Calefax Reed Quintet
Jimmy Chiang
Contratiempo
Jarosław Czajczyński
Wojciech Czapliński
Gabriel Czopka
Pino de Vittorio
Claire Debono
Michał Dembiński
Lea Desandre
Agnieszka Dobrzyńska
Renato Dolcini
Mariusz Drzewicki
Dawid Dubec
Thomas Dunford
Mayumi Eguro
Mary Elliott
Ensemble L'Estrée
Erdödy Chamber Orchestra
Romain Falik
Mirosław Feldgebel
Anne Freitag
Fredrik From
Grzegorz Gadziomski
Belén Nieto Galán
Mateo el Gallito
Pierre Gallon
Małgorzata Godlewska
José Rodrigues Gomes
Ground Floor
Rafał Grząka
Maksymilian Grzesiak
Ewa Harasimiuk
Agata Harz
Raaf Hekkema
Hornet Quartet
Olivier Houette
Jarema Jarosiński
François Joubert-Caillet
Agata Joźwik
Igor Kabalewski
Bartłomiej Kacperski
Piotr Kajdasz
Anna Kasprowicz
Piotr Kędziorek
Klezmafour
Aleksandra Klimczak
Alexis Kossenko
Krzysztof Kott
Orsolya Kovács
Piotr Kowalski
Mateusz Kowalski
Marcin Kozieł
Olga Kozieł
Magdalena Krzyżanowska
Andrzej Krzyżanowski
Andrzej Kufel
Dominika Kupniewska
Barbara Kusa
L’Achéron
Roby Lakatos
Grzegorz Lalek
Katarzyna de Latour
Daniel de Latour
Dan Laurin
François Lazarevitch
Le Concert Spirituel
Éric Le Sage
Les Arts Florissants
Les Musiciens de Saint-Julien
Andreas Linos
Ignacy Lisiecki
Matthias Loibner
Marie-Suzanne de Loye
Koen Maas
Graham Mackenzie
Barbara Kinga Majewska
Piotr Malicki
Adam Manijak
Małgorzata Marczyk
Lucía Martin-Carton
Paweł Maruszak
Marta Maślanka
Leonardo Massa
Angélique Mauillon
Raf Minten
Gabriele Miracle
Karol Mossakowski
Radosław Mysłek
Gabriella Nagy
Sergei Nakariakov
Hervé Nicquet
Anna Nowak-Pokrzywińska
Dorothee Oberlinger
Sarah van Oudenhove
Ewa Paciorek
Emmanuel Pahud
Aneta Pałęcka
Wojciech Pałęcki
Guillermo Pérez
Robin Pharo
Peter Phillips
Tomasz Pokrzywiński
Mirosław Pokrzywiński
Mónica Pustilnik
Jean-Guihen Queyras
Allan Rasmussen
Piet Rebel
Justyna Reczeniedi
Marion Rolland
Johannes Rose
Hylke Rozema
Marek Ruszczyński
Michał Rzeźnikowski
Nicholas Scott
Mateusz Sejdak
Marta Serocka
Kamil Siciak
Andrzej Sienkiewicz
Anna Skowronek-Gruszczyńska
Eric Sleichim
Joanna Śliwa
Sonatori de la Gioiosa Marca
Anna Starr
Elżbieta Stefańska
Filip Swinarski
Levente Szabó
Małgorzata Szarlik-Woźniak
Michał Szczerba
Zsolt Szefcsik
Łukasz Szkiłądź
Hadrian Filip Tabęcki
Tangata Quintet
Tesseris
Thalia Ensemble
The Dancers of the Cracovia Danza Court Ballet
The New Art Ensemble
The Tallis Scholars
Małgorzata Toczyska-Ludwig
Maria Tomala
Gabriel Tomczuk
Roeland Vanhoorne
Carlo Vistoli
Marcello Vitale
Anna Wandtke
John Taylor Ward
Eugénie Warnier
Eugénie Warnier
Alban Wesly
Michał Woźniak
Sebastian Wypych
Kamil Żarnecki
Marcin Zarzycki
Mateusz Zieliński
Karolina Łucznik
A Nocte Temporis
Benjamin  Alard
Anna Bator
Kinga Borowska
Jacek Bylica
Rémy Cardinale
Mélisande  Corriveau
Andrzej Czapliński
Joanna Czarkowska
Krzesimir Dębski
Maciej Dobrzański
Dominika Dulny
Arnon Erez
Grzegorz Frankowski
Étienne  Galletier
Joanna  Gontarz
David Greenberg
Andreas Groethuysen
Grupa Solistów Sekcji Wokalnej Klubu 21 Brygady Strzelców Podhalańskich
Grzegorz Frankowski Trio
Kalina Gumińska
Mayumi  Hirasaki
Christian Hübner
Anna  Huntley
Maurycy Idzikowski
Miloslav Jelínek
Marcela Jelínková
Kathleen  Kajioka
Jacek Kaliszewski
Dominika  Kasprzycka-Gałczyńska
Piotr Kopietz
Maciej  Kłodecki 
Alan Lužar
Marouan Mankar
Bartosz Michałowski
Leszek Mieczkowski
Terje  Mikkelsen
Sylwia Olszyńska
Krzysztof Owczynik
Markus Petsch
Marcin Piękos
Marcin Piszczorowicz
Magdalena Pstrokońska-Mödig
Thibaut Roussel
Hagai Shaham
Ewa Skardowska
Franciszek Stachiewicz
Roman  Szlaużys
Hanna Szmitkowska
Chizuko Takagi
Michał Tomaszczyk
Vincent  van Ballegooljen
Reinoud  van Mechelen
Benoît  Vanden Bemden
Raphael Wallfisch
Dominika  Wojcieszuk
Mirosław Żabski
Joanna Zawartko
Yang Zheng
A
B
Sergei Babayan
​Radek Baborák
​Emanuel Bączkowski
Krzysztof Bączyk
Janina Baechle
Alena Baeva
Magdalena Bąk
Dávid Báll
Emmanuel Balssa
Baltic Neopolis Orchestra
Adam Banaszak
Piotr Banaszek
Eduardo López Banzo
Eduardo López Banzo
Klaudiusz Baran
Monika Baranowska
​Kristóf Baráti
Modestas Barkauskas
Dagmara Barna
Mikołaj Barski
Małgorzata Bartkowska
Czesław Bartkowski
Rafał Bartmiński
Jadwiga Bartnik
​Yuri Bashmet
Rolf Beck
Bartosz Bednarczyk
Mauro Beggio
​Daniel Behle
Benjamin Beilman
Guerino Bellarosa
Jiří Bělohlávek
​Lauryna Bendžiūnaitė
Nicola Benedetti
Donald Bentvelsen
Nathan Berg
Anna Bernacka
Tobias Berndt
Catalina Bertucci
Anna Besson
José-Luis Betancor
Magda Beucher
Yann Beuron
Mary Bevan
Lisa Beznosiuk
Arkadiusz Bialic
Szymon Białorucki
Tomasz Bielski
Tymoteusz Bies
VivaBiancaLuna Biffi
VivaBiancaLuna Biffi
BigBand Deutsche Oper Berlin
Maniucha Bikont
Burak Bilgili
Antoine Billet
Hana Blažíková
Rafał Blechacz
Daniel Blendulf
BMF Piano Trio
Marta Boberska
Marta Boberska
​Samuel Boden
Irina Bogdanovich
Sebastian Boguszewski
Sebastian Boguszewski
Magdalena Bojanowicz
Katarzyna Bojaryn
Patrick Bolleire
Ivor Bolton
Nikolay Borchev
Andrzej Boreyko
Mercedes Borguńska
Łukasz Borowicz
Michał Borowski
Michał Borowski
Joanna Boślak-Górniok
Boston Symphony Chamber Players
Girolamo Bottiglieri
​Jean Boucault
boys' choir
Irina Bozhenko
Marek Bracha
Brass Federacja
Brass Orchestra of Skierniewice
​Ronald Brautigam
Michelle Breedt
Jarosław Bręk
Lionel Bringuier
Katarzyna Brochocka
Leszek Brodowski
Brot & Sterne
Boris Browcyn
Brú
Mario Brunello
Markus Brutscher
Michał Bryła
Aleksandra Bryła
Budapesti Fesztiválzenekar
Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka
Teresa  Budzisz-Krzyżanowska
Luca Bulgarelli
Kai Bumann
Paweł Burczyk
Bolesław Błaszczyk
Mirosław Jacek Błaszczyk
Wojciech Błażejczyk
Małgorzata Błazik
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K